Webnews.De - Info webnews.de

webnews.de receives about 9,700 unique visitors and 28,809 (2.97 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $77.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $48,808.80. According to Alexa Traffic Rank webnews.de is ranked number 64,067 in the world and 0.00194% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Bielsko-biala, 25, Germany and links to network IP address 194.97.153.123.

About - webnews.de

How popular is webnews.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
9,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
291,000
Daily Pageviews:
28,809 (2.97 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
64,067 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00194% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 40.0%41.3%16234
Germany 23.1%23.5%8593
United States 4.3%4.6%168145
Turkey 3.7%2.7%38380
Pakistan 3.4%3.1%23007
Bosnia and Herzegovina 3.1%3.2%1774
Bangladesh 3.0%4.6%10287
United Kingdom 2.3%1.6%76851
Philippines 1.6%3.6%13375
Spain 1.5%0.7%91755
Austria 1.3%0.8%19851

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
webnews.de
100.00%99.93%2.8
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush webnews.de
Domain:
  webnews.de
Rank:
  9,672,656
Organic Keywords:
  127
Organic Traffic:
  1
Organic Cost:
  $1.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6,566
Total Backlinks:
  5,856,268
Follow Links:
  1,847,146
Nofollow Links:
  4,009,122
Referring Domains:
  8,278
Referring IPs:
  5,954

How socially engaged is webnews.de?

Facebook:
  166
Google +:
  11
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  87
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much webnews.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$77.00
Monthly Revenue:
$2,310.00
Yearly Revenue:
$28,105.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 6,770$32.70
India 11,898$19.04
United States 1,325$15.20
United Kingdom 461$2.87
Bangladesh 1,325$1.78
Philippines 1,037$1.68
Pakistan 893$0.95
Turkey 778$0.85
Austria 230$0.75
Bosnia and Herzegovina 922$0.49
Spain 202$0.22

How much money do webnews.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$18.84
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$565.34
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$6,878.25
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
6,301
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
189,042
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,300,008
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 1,963$9.48
India 3,331$5.33
United States 239$2.74
United Kingdom 74$0.46
Pakistan 286$0.30
Austria 60$0.19
Philippines 73$0.12
Bosnia and Herzegovina 157$0.08
Turkey 54$0.06
Spain 38$0.04
Bangladesh 27$0.04

How much is webnews.de worth?

Website Value:
$48,808.80

Where is webnews.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
194.97.153.123
ASN:
AS5539 
ISP:
SpaceNet AG 
Server Location:
Bielsko-biala
25
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 194.97.153.123

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does webnews.de load?

Average Load Time:
(2352 ms) 31 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Aktuelle Nachrichten/Communitys

What sites are related to webnews.de?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Fri, 05 Feb 2016 16:50:58 GMT
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: WNSESSIONID=ngeisg6uq3n43dll12hi76mkk7; path=/; domain=.webnews.de
Set-Cookie: WNSESSIONID=g6j5775sdhbs39i08bgg7qobs6; path=/; domain=.webnews.de
Set-Cookie: userID=not_g6j5775sdhbs39i08bgg7qobs6; expires=Sat, 04-Feb-2017 16:50:58 GMT; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 900
MX smtp.lokalisten.de 300
A 194.97.153.123 900
SOA 900
Mname ns.Space.Net
Rname hostmaster.Space.Net
Serial Number 2015102801
Refresh 28800
Retry 3600
Expire 864000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.DNS.Space.Net 900
NS ns4.DNS.Space.Net 900
NS ns.Space.Net 900

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: webnews.de
Status: connect
Last update was 592 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
webnews.de widget